Last updated: Aug 9, 2026
Jimmy John's

#13 Jimmy Cubano® (16")

FavoritesPopular

Jimmy John's #13 Jimmy Cubano® (16") is fat-leaning, with about 44% of macro calories from fat. Each serving has 1,663 calories, 85.5g protein, 142.2g carbs, and 80.6g fat, making it better suited to carb-aware planning than low-carb goals.

1 Sandwich (634.2g)
Serving Size
634.2 g
Serving Weight
1,663
Calories
Per serving
85.5 g
Protein
142.2 g
Carbs
80.6 g
Fat

Nutrition Facts

Amount per serving

Calories1,663 kcal
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 80.6 g103%
Saturated Fat 25.6 g128%
Trans Fat 1.2 g—
Cholesterol 141 mg47%
Sodium 4,847 mg211%
Total Carbohydrate 142.2 g52%
Dietary Fiber 5.7 g21%
Total Sugars 6.8 g—
Protein 85.5 g171%
Vitamin A—
Vitamin C—
Vitamin D—
Calcium—
Iron—
Potassium—
Caffeine—

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet.

Nutrition Breakdown

1,663
kcal
Protein85.5 g (21%)
Carbs142.2 g (35%)
Fat80.6 g (44%)
Estimated calorie contribution using 4 kcal/g for protein and carbohydrates and 9 kcal/g for fat.

Meal Planning Insights

Protein density5.1/10

21% of macro calories come from protein.

Satiety index10/10

Estimated from protein, fiber, calories, and fat balance.

Activity estimate416 min walk

About 166 minutes of running for these calories.

Key Nutrients

Protein 85.5 g171%
Fiber 5.7 g21%
Sodium 4,847 mg211%
Sugars 6.8 g—
Saturated Fat 25.6 g128%
How we calculate these values

Diet Compatibility

High protein5.1/10 protein density from 85.5g protein and 1,663 calories.Yes
Lower carb142.2g carbs per serving.No
Low fat80.6g total fat per serving.No
High sugar6.8g total sugars per serving.No
High sodium4,847mg sodium per serving.Yes
Vegetarian source flagNo vegetarian flag is published for this item.Not flagged

Ingredients

French Bread - Leave Bread In: French Bread: Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Yeast, Contains Less than 2% of Salt, Sea Salt, Soybean Oil, Cultured Wheat Sponge,…

Allergens

Contains

WheatMilkEggSoy

Similar Items in Favorites

View all

Compare with other items

Select up to 3 items to compare calories, protein, sodium, and macros.

Quick comparisons

#13 Jimmy Cubano® (16") has 482 more calories than #1 The Pepe® (16") and 26.3g more protein. Compare

#13 Jimmy Cubano® (16") has 1073 more calories than #1 The Pepe® (8") and 55.9g more protein. Compare

Compare with #1 The Pepe® (16")

#13 Jimmy Cubano® (16") Compared With Nearby Items

Compared with #10 Hunter's Club® (16"), another Favorites item at Jimmy John's, #13 Jimmy Cubano® (16") has 16 more calories than it and 23.6g less protein than it. That makes this page useful for deciding between nearby menu choices, not just reading a raw nutrition label.

Data Source and Methodology

Nutrition values for #13 Jimmy Cubano® (16") are maintained in Nutrimetry from restaurant-published menu data and were last checked on Aug 9, 2026. Macro percentages use 4 calories per gram for protein and carbohydrates and 9 calories per gram for fat.

Read the data methodology

Ask AI about this item

Get personalized nutrition advice and meal ideas.

Is this good for muscle gain?Can I eat this while cutting?
Ask AI