Last updated: Aug 9, 2026
Jimmy John's

Chef Salad Wrap

Limited TimePopular

Jimmy John's Chef Salad Wrap is fat-leaning, with about 53% of macro calories from fat. Each serving has 1,109 calories, 61.3g protein, 70.4g carbs, and 65.1g fat, making it better suited to carb-aware planning than low-carb goals.

1 Wrap (543.6g)
Serving Size
543.6 g
Serving Weight
1,109
Calories
Per serving
61.3 g
Protein
70.4 g
Carbs
65.1 g
Fat

Nutrition Facts

Amount per serving

Calories1,109 kcal
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 65.1 g83%
Saturated Fat 23.5 g117%
Trans Fat 0.7 g—
Cholesterol 322 mg107%
Sodium 3,033 mg132%
Total Carbohydrate 70.4 g26%
Dietary Fiber 3.8 g14%
Total Sugars 9.4 g—
Protein 61.3 g123%
Vitamin A—
Vitamin C—
Vitamin D—
Calcium—
Iron—
Potassium—
Caffeine—

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet.

Nutrition Breakdown

1,109
kcal
Protein61.3 g (22%)
Carbs70.4 g (25%)
Fat65.1 g (53%)
Estimated calorie contribution using 4 kcal/g for protein and carbohydrates and 9 kcal/g for fat.

Meal Planning Insights

Protein density5.5/10

22% of macro calories come from protein.

Satiety index10/10

Estimated from protein, fiber, calories, and fat balance.

Activity estimate277 min walk

About 111 minutes of running for these calories.

Key Nutrients

Protein 61.3 g123%
Fiber 3.8 g14%
Sodium 3,033 mg132%
Sugars 9.4 g—
Saturated Fat 23.5 g117%
How we calculate these values

Diet Compatibility

High protein5.5/10 protein density from 61.3g protein and 1,109 calories.Yes
Lower carb70.4g carbs per serving.No
Low fat65.1g total fat per serving.No
High sugar9.4g total sugars per serving.No
High sodium3,033mg sodium per serving.Yes
Vegetarian source flagNo vegetarian flag is published for this item.Not flagged

Ingredients

Spinach Tortilla: Bleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Blend of Vegetable Oil Shortening (Soybean Oil, Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil), Seasoning [Spinach Powder,…

Allergens

Contains

WheatMilkEggSoy

Compare with other items

Select up to 3 items to compare calories, protein, sodium, and macros.

Quick comparisons

Chef Salad Wrap has 72 fewer calories than #1 The Pepe® (16") and 2.1g more protein. Compare

Chef Salad Wrap has 518 more calories than #1 The Pepe® (8") and 31.7g more protein. Compare

Compare with #1 The Pepe® (16")

Chef Salad Wrap Compared With Nearby Items

Jimmy John's Chef Salad Wrap is listed in the Limited Time category with 1,109 calories, 61.3g protein, 70.4g carbs, and 65.1g fat per serving.

Data Source and Methodology

Nutrition values for Chef Salad Wrap are maintained in Nutrimetry from restaurant-published menu data and were last checked on Aug 9, 2026. Macro percentages use 4 calories per gram for protein and carbohydrates and 9 calories per gram for fat.

Read the data methodology

Ask AI about this item

Get personalized nutrition advice and meal ideas.

Is this good for muscle gain?Can I eat this while cutting?
Ask AI