Last updated: Aug 9, 2026
Potbelly

Chicken Salad & Provolone, BIGS

Sandwiches - BIGS Nutrition information is provided for BIGS sandwiches made on default bread.Popular

Potbelly Chicken Salad & Provolone, BIGS is fat-leaning, with about 43% of macro calories from fat. Each serving has 1,073 calories, 61.4g protein, 93.5g carbs, and 52.9g fat, making it better suited to carb-aware planning than low-carb goals.

1 Sandwich (269.3g)
Serving Size
269.3 g
Serving Weight
1,073
Calories
Per serving
61.4 g
Protein
93.5 g
Carbs
52.9 g
Fat

Nutrition Facts

Amount per serving

Calories1,073 kcal
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 52.9 g68%
Saturated Fat 13.8 g69%
Trans Fat 0 g—
Cholesterol 164 mg55%
Sodium 1,374 mg60%
Total Carbohydrate 93.5 g34%
Dietary Fiber 8.7 g31%
Total Sugars 4.7 g—
Protein 61.4 g123%
Vitamin A—
Vitamin C—
Vitamin D—
Calcium—
Iron—
Potassium—
Caffeine—

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet.

Nutrition Breakdown

1,073
kcal
Protein61.4 g (22%)
Carbs93.5 g (34%)
Fat52.9 g (43%)
Estimated calorie contribution using 4 kcal/g for protein and carbohydrates and 9 kcal/g for fat.

Meal Planning Insights

Protein density5.7/10

22% of macro calories come from protein.

Satiety index10/10

Estimated from protein, fiber, calories, and fat balance.

Activity estimate268 min walk

About 107 minutes of running for these calories.

Key Nutrients

Protein 61.4 g123%
Fiber 8.7 g31%
Sodium 1,374 mg60%
Sugars 4.7 g—
Saturated Fat 13.8 g69%
How we calculate these values

Diet Compatibility

High protein5.7/10 protein density from 61.4g protein and 1,073 calories.Yes
Lower carb93.5g carbs per serving.No
Low fat52.9g total fat per serving.No
High sugar4.7g total sugars per serving.No
High sodium1,374mg sodium per serving.Yes
Vegetarian source flagNo vegetarian flag is published for this item.Not flagged

Ingredients

Bread - Multigrain, BIGS, Chicken Salad, Provolone Cheese

Allergens

Contains

Milk

Similar Items in Sandwiches - BIGS Nutrition information is provided for BIGS sandwiches made on default bread.

View all

Compare with other items

Select up to 3 items to compare calories, protein, sodium, and macros.

Quick comparisons

Chicken Salad & Provolone, BIGS has 833 more calories than A Wreck, Catering Portion and 46.4g more protein. Compare

Chicken Salad & Provolone, BIGS has 423 more calories than A Wreck, Individual Lunch Box and 19.4g more protein. Compare

Compare with A Wreck, Catering Portion

Chicken Salad & Provolone, BIGS Compared With Nearby Items

Compared with A Wreck®, BIGS, another Sandwiches - BIGS Nutrition information is provided for BIGS sandwiches made on default bread. item at Potbelly, Chicken Salad & Provolone, BIGS has 144 more calories than it and 2.6g more protein than it. That makes this page useful for deciding between nearby menu choices, not just reading a raw nutrition label.

Data Source and Methodology

Nutrition values for Chicken Salad & Provolone, BIGS are maintained in Nutrimetry from restaurant-published menu data and were last checked on Aug 9, 2026. Macro percentages use 4 calories per gram for protein and carbohydrates and 9 calories per gram for fat.

Read the data methodology

Ask AI about this item

Get personalized nutrition advice and meal ideas.

Is this good for muscle gain?Can I eat this while cutting?
Ask AI