Last updated: Aug 9, 2026
Applebee's

Salad Dressing (Serves 6-8) - Thousand Island

CateringPopular

Applebee's Salad Dressing (Serves 6-8) - Thousand Island is fat-leaning, with about 87% of macro calories from fat. Each serving has 1,226 calories, 2.7g protein, 37.2g carbs, and 118.5g fat, making it worth balancing with lower-fat items in the same meal.

1 Serving (240g)
Serving Size
240 g
Serving Weight
1,226
Calories
Per serving
2.7 g
Protein
37.2 g
Carbs
118.5 g
Fat

Nutrition Facts

Amount per serving

Calories1,226 kcal
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 118.5 g152%
Saturated Fat 19.3 g97%
Trans Fat 1.8 g—
Cholesterol 123 mg41%
Sodium 1,976 mg86%
Total Carbohydrate 37.2 g14%
Dietary Fiber 0.9 g3%
Total Sugars 34.7 g—
Protein 2.7 g5%
Vitamin A—
Vitamin C—
Vitamin D—
Calcium—
Iron—
Potassium—
Caffeine—

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet.

Nutrition Breakdown

1,226
kcal
Protein2.7 g (1%)
Carbs37.2 g (12%)
Fat118.5 g (87%)
Estimated calorie contribution using 4 kcal/g for protein and carbohydrates and 9 kcal/g for fat.

Meal Planning Insights

Protein density0.2/10

1% of macro calories come from protein.

Satiety index0/10

Estimated from protein, fiber, calories, and fat balance.

Activity estimate307 min walk

About 123 minutes of running for these calories.

Key Nutrients

Protein 2.7 g5%
Fiber 0.9 g3%
Sodium 1,976 mg86%
Sugars 34.7 g—
Saturated Fat 19.3 g97%
How we calculate these values

Diet Compatibility

High protein0.2/10 protein density from 2.7g protein and 1,226 calories.No
Lower carb37.2g carbs per serving.No
Low fat118.5g total fat per serving.No
High sugar34.7g total sugars per serving.Yes
High sodium1,976mg sodium per serving.Yes
Vegetarian source flagNo vegetarian flag is published for this item.Not flagged

Ingredients

Thousand Island Dressing: Soybean Oil, Sugar, Water, Pickles, Egg Yolk, Distilled Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Salt, Onion*, Spice, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Vegetable Juice Added for Color, Mustard Seed, Red Bell Pepper, Garlic* *Dried

Allergens

Contains

EggSoy

Similar Items in Catering

View all

Compare with other items

Select up to 3 items to compare calories, protein, sodium, and macros.

Quick comparisons

Salad Dressing (Serves 6-8) - Thousand Island has 745 fewer calories than (30) Boneless Wings (no flavor or dipping sauce) and 111.6g less protein. Compare

Salad Dressing (Serves 6-8) - Thousand Island has 123 more calories than (30) Boneless Wings Dipping Sauce - Bleu Cheese and 4g less protein. Compare

Compare with (30) Boneless Wings (no flavor or dipping sauce)

Salad Dressing (Serves 6-8) - Thousand Island Compared With Nearby Items

Compared with (30) Boneless Wings Flavor - Garlic Parmesan, another Catering item at Applebee's, Salad Dressing (Serves 6-8) - Thousand Island has 50 more calories than it and 5.2g less protein than it. That makes this page useful for deciding between nearby menu choices, not just reading a raw nutrition label.

Data Source and Methodology

Nutrition values for Salad Dressing (Serves 6-8) - Thousand Island are maintained in Nutrimetry from restaurant-published menu data and were last checked on Aug 9, 2026. Macro percentages use 4 calories per gram for protein and carbohydrates and 9 calories per gram for fat.

Read the data methodology

Ask AI about this item

Get personalized nutrition advice and meal ideas.

Is this good for muscle gain?Can I eat this while cutting?
Ask AI