Last updated: Aug 9, 2026
Applebee's

The Classic Combo Flavor (Serves 6-8) - Garlic Parmesan

CateringPopular

Applebee's The Classic Combo Flavor (Serves 6-8) - Garlic Parmesan is fat-leaning, with about 93% of macro calories from fat. Each serving has 1,176 calories, 7.8g protein, 13.3g carbs, and 121.7g fat, making it worth balancing with lower-fat items in the same meal.

1 Serving (189g)
Serving Size
189 g
Serving Weight
1,176
Calories
Per serving
7.8 g
Protein
13.3 g
Carbs
121.7 g
Fat

Nutrition Facts

Amount per serving

Calories1,176 kcal
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 121.7 g156%
Saturated Fat 27.5 g138%
Trans Fat 2.1 g—
Cholesterol 32 mg11%
Sodium 2,062 mg90%
Total Carbohydrate 13.3 g5%
Dietary Fiber 2.1 g7%
Total Sugars 0.5 g—
Protein 7.8 g16%
Vitamin A—
Vitamin C—
Vitamin D—
Calcium—
Iron—
Potassium—
Caffeine—

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet.

Nutrition Breakdown

1,176
kcal
Protein7.8 g (3%)
Carbs13.3 g (5%)
Fat121.7 g (93%)
Estimated calorie contribution using 4 kcal/g for protein and carbohydrates and 9 kcal/g for fat.

Meal Planning Insights

Protein density0.7/10

3% of macro calories come from protein.

Satiety index0/10

Estimated from protein, fiber, calories, and fat balance.

Activity estimate294 min walk

About 118 minutes of running for these calories.

Key Nutrients

Protein 7.8 g16%
Fiber 2.1 g7%
Sodium 2,062 mg90%
Sugars 0.5 g—
Saturated Fat 27.5 g138%
How we calculate these values

Diet Compatibility

High protein0.7/10 protein density from 7.8g protein and 1,176 calories.No
Lower carb13.3g carbs per serving.Yes
Low fat121.7g total fat per serving.No
High sugar0.5g total sugars per serving.No
High sodium2,062mg sodium per serving.Yes
Vegetarian source flagNo vegetarian flag is published for this item.Not flagged

Ingredients

Garlic Parmesan Wing Sauce: Garlic Butter Sauce: Soybean Oil, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Salt, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecithin, TBHQ and Citric Acid added as a preservative, Artificial Color, Dimethylpolysiloxane (Anti-Foaming Agent), Beta Carotene…

Allergens

Contains

MilkSoy

Similar Items in Catering

View all

Compare with other items

Select up to 3 items to compare calories, protein, sodium, and macros.

Quick comparisons

The Classic Combo Flavor (Serves 6-8) - Garlic Parmesan has 795 fewer calories than (30) Boneless Wings (no flavor or dipping sauce) and 106.4g less protein. Compare

The Classic Combo Flavor (Serves 6-8) - Garlic Parmesan has 73 more calories than (30) Boneless Wings Dipping Sauce - Bleu Cheese and 1.2g more protein. Compare

Compare with (30) Boneless Wings (no flavor or dipping sauce)

The Classic Combo Flavor (Serves 6-8) - Garlic Parmesan Compared With Nearby Items

Compared with (30) Boneless Wings Flavor - Garlic Parmesan, another Catering item at Applebee's, The Classic Combo Flavor (Serves 6-8) - Garlic Parmesan has the same calories as it and the same protein as it. That makes this page useful for deciding between nearby menu choices, not just reading a raw nutrition label.

Data Source and Methodology

Nutrition values for The Classic Combo Flavor (Serves 6-8) - Garlic Parmesan are maintained in Nutrimetry from restaurant-published menu data and were last checked on Aug 9, 2026. Macro percentages use 4 calories per gram for protein and carbohydrates and 9 calories per gram for fat.

Read the data methodology

Ask AI about this item

Get personalized nutrition advice and meal ideas.

Is this good for muscle gain?Can I eat this while cutting?
Ask AI