Last updated: Aug 9, 2026
Ike's Love & Sandwiches

12. Andrew Luck

Meat Sandwiches Nutrition information is provided for Meat Sandwiches made on Dutch Crunch Bread, and include the default cheese and regular Dirty Sauce. To see nutrition information for other bread, cheese and Dirty Sauce options, see sections below.Popular

Ike's Love & Sandwiches 12. Andrew Luck is fat-leaning, with about 59% of macro calories from fat. Each serving has 1,584 calories, 54.3g protein, 110.9g carbs, and 105.5g fat, making it better suited to carb-aware planning than low-carb goals.

1 Sandwich (597.8g)
Serving Size
597.8 g
Serving Weight
1,584
Calories
Per serving
54.3 g
Protein
110.9 g
Carbs
105.5 g
Fat

Nutrition Facts

Amount per serving

Calories1,584 kcal
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 105.5 g135%
Saturated Fat 23.1 g116%
Trans Fat 0 g—
Cholesterol 150 mg50%
Sodium 2,575 mg112%
Total Carbohydrate 110.9 g40%
Dietary Fiber 10.1 g36%
Total Sugars 14.8 g—
Protein 54.3 g109%
Vitamin A—
Vitamin C—
Vitamin D—
Calcium—
Iron—
Potassium—
Caffeine—

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet.

Nutrition Breakdown

1,584
kcal
Protein54.3 g (13%)
Carbs110.9 g (28%)
Fat105.5 g (59%)
Estimated calorie contribution using 4 kcal/g for protein and carbohydrates and 9 kcal/g for fat.

Meal Planning Insights

Protein density3.4/10

13% of macro calories come from protein.

Satiety index10/10

Estimated from protein, fiber, calories, and fat balance.

Activity estimate396 min walk

About 158 minutes of running for these calories.

Key Nutrients

Protein 54.3 g109%
Fiber 10.1 g36%
Sodium 2,575 mg112%
Sugars 14.8 g—
Saturated Fat 23.1 g116%
How we calculate these values

Diet Compatibility

High protein3.4/10 protein density from 54.3g protein and 1,584 calories.No
Lower carb110.9g carbs per serving.No
Low fat105.5g total fat per serving.No
High sugar14.8g total sugars per serving.No
High sodium2,575mg sodium per serving.Yes
Vegetarian source flagNo vegetarian flag is published for this item.Not flagged

Ingredients

Dutch Crunch Bread: Wheat Flour Enriched (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, malted barley flour), Water, Long Grain Rice Flour, Sugar, Canola Oil RBD, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Contains 2% or less of: Calcium…

Allergens

Contains

WheatMilkEggSoy

Similar Items in Meat Sandwiches Nutrition information is provided for Meat Sandwiches made on Dutch Crunch Bread, and include the default cheese and regular Dirty Sauce. To see nutrition information for other bread, cheese and Dirty Sauce options, see sections below.

View all

Compare with other items

Select up to 3 items to compare calories, protein, sodium, and macros.

Quick comparisons

12. Andrew Luck has 113 more calories than #LinkUpWithLynette and 8.9g more protein. Compare

12. Andrew Luck has 91 more calories than 0.5 Spiffy Tiffy and 8.3g more protein. Compare

Compare with #LinkUpWithLynette

12. Andrew Luck Compared With Nearby Items

Compared with 100. Eli Manning, another Meat Sandwiches Nutrition information is provided for Meat Sandwiches made on Dutch Crunch Bread, and include the default cheese and regular Dirty Sauce. To see nutrition information for other bread, cheese and Dirty Sauce options, see sections below. item at Ike's Love & Sandwiches, 12. Andrew Luck has 81 more calories than it and 9.8g more protein than it. That makes this page useful for deciding between nearby menu choices, not just reading a raw nutrition label.

Data Source and Methodology

Nutrition values for 12. Andrew Luck are maintained in Nutrimetry from restaurant-published menu data and were last checked on Aug 9, 2026. Macro percentages use 4 calories per gram for protein and carbohydrates and 9 calories per gram for fat.

Read the data methodology

Ask AI about this item

Get personalized nutrition advice and meal ideas.

Is this good for muscle gain?Can I eat this while cutting?
Ask AI