Last updated: Aug 9, 2026
Ike's Love & Sandwiches

14. Chipper's Fave

Meat Sandwiches Nutrition information is provided for Meat Sandwiches made on Dutch Crunch Bread, and include the default cheese and regular Dirty Sauce. To see nutrition information for other bread, cheese and Dirty Sauce options, see sections below.Popular

Ike's Love & Sandwiches 14. Chipper's Fave is fat-leaning, with about 58% of macro calories from fat. Each serving has 1,378 calories, 42.8g protein, 107.5g carbs, and 90.9g fat, making it better suited to carb-aware planning than low-carb goals.

1 Sandwich (541.4g)
Serving Size
541.4 g
Serving Weight
1,378
Calories
Per serving
42.8 g
Protein
107.5 g
Carbs
90.9 g
Fat

Nutrition Facts

Amount per serving

Calories1,378 kcal
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 90.9 g117%
Saturated Fat 18.3 g92%
Trans Fat 0 g—
Cholesterol 107 mg36%
Sodium 2,023 mg88%
Total Carbohydrate 107.5 g39%
Dietary Fiber 10.1 g36%
Total Sugars 10.8 g—
Protein 42.8 g86%
Vitamin A—
Vitamin C—
Vitamin D—
Calcium—
Iron—
Potassium—
Caffeine—

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet.

Nutrition Breakdown

1,378
kcal
Protein42.8 g (12%)
Carbs107.5 g (30%)
Fat90.9 g (58%)
Estimated calorie contribution using 4 kcal/g for protein and carbohydrates and 9 kcal/g for fat.

Meal Planning Insights

Protein density3.1/10

12% of macro calories come from protein.

Satiety index10/10

Estimated from protein, fiber, calories, and fat balance.

Activity estimate344 min walk

About 138 minutes of running for these calories.

Key Nutrients

Protein 42.8 g86%
Fiber 10.1 g36%
Sodium 2,023 mg88%
Sugars 10.8 g—
Saturated Fat 18.3 g92%
How we calculate these values

Diet Compatibility

High protein3.1/10 protein density from 42.8g protein and 1,378 calories.No
Lower carb107.5g carbs per serving.No
Low fat90.9g total fat per serving.No
High sugar10.8g total sugars per serving.No
High sodium2,023mg sodium per serving.Yes
Vegetarian source flagNo vegetarian flag is published for this item.Not flagged

Ingredients

Dutch Crunch Bread: Wheat Flour Enriched (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, malted barley flour), Water, Long Grain Rice Flour, Sugar, Canola Oil RBD, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Contains 2% or less of: Calcium…

Allergens

Contains

WheatMilkEggSoy

Similar Items in Meat Sandwiches Nutrition information is provided for Meat Sandwiches made on Dutch Crunch Bread, and include the default cheese and regular Dirty Sauce. To see nutrition information for other bread, cheese and Dirty Sauce options, see sections below.

View all

Compare with other items

Select up to 3 items to compare calories, protein, sodium, and macros.

Quick comparisons

14. Chipper's Fave has 94 fewer calories than #LinkUpWithLynette and 2.6g less protein. Compare

14. Chipper's Fave has 115 fewer calories than 0.5 Spiffy Tiffy and 3.2g less protein. Compare

Compare with #LinkUpWithLynette

14. Chipper's Fave Compared With Nearby Items

Compared with 106. The Nnekanator, another Meat Sandwiches Nutrition information is provided for Meat Sandwiches made on Dutch Crunch Bread, and include the default cheese and regular Dirty Sauce. To see nutrition information for other bread, cheese and Dirty Sauce options, see sections below. item at Ike's Love & Sandwiches, 14. Chipper's Fave has 42 fewer calories than it and 9.5g less protein than it. That makes this page useful for deciding between nearby menu choices, not just reading a raw nutrition label.

Data Source and Methodology

Nutrition values for 14. Chipper's Fave are maintained in Nutrimetry from restaurant-published menu data and were last checked on Aug 9, 2026. Macro percentages use 4 calories per gram for protein and carbohydrates and 9 calories per gram for fat.

Read the data methodology

Ask AI about this item

Get personalized nutrition advice and meal ideas.

Is this good for muscle gain?Can I eat this while cutting?
Ask AI