Last updated: Aug 9, 2026
Jersey Mike's Subs

#1 BLT, Gluten Free Bread, Giant

Cold SubsPopular

Jersey Mike's Subs #1 BLT, Gluten Free Bread, Giant is fat-leaning, with about 64% of macro calories from fat. Each serving has 1,400 calories, 42.7g protein, 90.3g carbs, and 103.1g fat, making it better suited to carb-aware planning than low-carb goals.

1 Serving
Serving Size
1,400
Calories
Per serving
42.7 g
Protein
90.3 g
Carbs
103.1 g
Fat

Nutrition Facts

Amount per serving

Calories1,400 kcal
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 103.1 g132%
Saturated Fat 19.8 g99%
Trans Fat 0.8 g—
Cholesterol 120 mg40%
Sodium 2,851 mg124%
Total Carbohydrate 90.3 g33%
Dietary Fiber 7.3 g26%
Total Sugars 15 g—
Protein 42.7 g85%
Vitamin A—
Vitamin C—
Vitamin D—
Calcium—
Iron—
Potassium—
Caffeine—

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet.

Nutrition Breakdown

1,400
kcal
Protein42.7 g (12%)
Carbs90.3 g (25%)
Fat103.1 g (64%)
Estimated calorie contribution using 4 kcal/g for protein and carbohydrates and 9 kcal/g for fat.

Meal Planning Insights

Protein density3.1/10

12% of macro calories come from protein.

Satiety index10/10

Estimated from protein, fiber, calories, and fat balance.

Activity estimate350 min walk

About 140 minutes of running for these calories.

Key Nutrients

Protein 42.7 g85%
Fiber 7.3 g26%
Sodium 2,851 mg124%
Sugars 15 g—
Saturated Fat 19.8 g99%
How we calculate these values

Diet Compatibility

High protein3.1/10 protein density from 42.7g protein and 1,400 calories.No
Lower carb90.3g carbs per serving.No
Low fat103.1g total fat per serving.No
High sugar15g total sugars per serving.No
High sodium2,851mg sodium per serving.Yes
Vegetarian source flagNo vegetarian flag is published for this item.Not flagged

Similar Items in Cold Subs

View all

Compare with other items

Select up to 3 items to compare calories, protein, sodium, and macros.

Quick comparisons

#1 BLT, Gluten Free Bread, Giant has 930 more calories than #1 BLT, Bowl and 27.2g more protein. Compare

#1 BLT, Gluten Free Bread, Giant has 610 more calories than #1 BLT, Garlic Herb Wheat Wrap and 18.6g more protein. Compare

Compare with #1 BLT, Bowl

#1 BLT, Gluten Free Bread, Giant Compared With Nearby Items

Compared with #1 BLT, Seeded Italian Bread, Giant, another Cold Subs item at Jersey Mike's Subs, #1 BLT, Gluten Free Bread, Giant has 70 fewer calories than it and 7.9g less protein than it. That makes this page useful for deciding between nearby menu choices, not just reading a raw nutrition label.

Data Source and Methodology

Nutrition values for #1 BLT, Gluten Free Bread, Giant are maintained in Nutrimetry from restaurant-published menu data and were last checked on Aug 9, 2026. Macro percentages use 4 calories per gram for protein and carbohydrates and 9 calories per gram for fat.

Read the data methodology

Ask AI about this item

Get personalized nutrition advice and meal ideas.

Is this good for muscle gain?Can I eat this while cutting?
Ask AI