Last updated: Aug 9, 2026
Jersey Mike's Subs

#10 Tuna Fish, Rosemary Parmesan Bread, Giant

Cold SubsPopular

Jersey Mike's Subs #10 Tuna Fish, Rosemary Parmesan Bread, Giant is fat-leaning, with about 65% of macro calories from fat. Each serving has 2,000 calories, 62.6g protein, 115.5g carbs, and 144.9g fat, making it better suited to carb-aware planning than low-carb goals.

1 Serving
Serving Size
2,000
Calories
Per serving
62.6 g
Protein
115.5 g
Carbs
144.9 g
Fat

Nutrition Facts

Amount per serving

Calories2,000 kcal
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 144.9 g186%
Saturated Fat 23.4 g117%
Trans Fat 1.6 g—
Cholesterol 105 mg35%
Sodium 2,494 mg108%
Total Carbohydrate 115.5 g42%
Dietary Fiber 9.4 g33%
Total Sugars 12.2 g—
Protein 62.6 g125%
Vitamin A—
Vitamin C—
Vitamin D—
Calcium—
Iron—
Potassium—
Caffeine—

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet.

Nutrition Breakdown

2,000
kcal
Protein62.6 g (12%)
Carbs115.5 g (23%)
Fat144.9 g (65%)
Estimated calorie contribution using 4 kcal/g for protein and carbohydrates and 9 kcal/g for fat.

Meal Planning Insights

Protein density3.1/10

12% of macro calories come from protein.

Satiety index10/10

Estimated from protein, fiber, calories, and fat balance.

Activity estimate500 min walk

About 200 minutes of running for these calories.

Key Nutrients

Protein 62.6 g125%
Fiber 9.4 g33%
Sodium 2,494 mg108%
Sugars 12.2 g—
Saturated Fat 23.4 g117%
How we calculate these values

Diet Compatibility

High protein3.1/10 protein density from 62.6g protein and 2,000 calories.No
Lower carb115.5g carbs per serving.No
Low fat144.9g total fat per serving.No
High sugar12.2g total sugars per serving.No
High sodium2,494mg sodium per serving.Yes
Vegetarian source flagNo vegetarian flag is published for this item.Not flagged

Similar Items in Cold Subs

View all

Compare with other items

Select up to 3 items to compare calories, protein, sodium, and macros.

Quick comparisons

#10 Tuna Fish, Rosemary Parmesan Bread, Giant has 1530 more calories than #1 BLT, Bowl and 47.1g more protein. Compare

#10 Tuna Fish, Rosemary Parmesan Bread, Giant has 1210 more calories than #1 BLT, Garlic Herb Wheat Wrap and 38.5g more protein. Compare

Compare with #1 BLT, Bowl

#10 Tuna Fish, Rosemary Parmesan Bread, Giant Compared With Nearby Items

Compared with #1 BLT, Rosemary Parmesan Bread, Giant, another Cold Subs item at Jersey Mike's Subs, #10 Tuna Fish, Rosemary Parmesan Bread, Giant has 480 more calories than it and 8.4g more protein than it. That makes this page useful for deciding between nearby menu choices, not just reading a raw nutrition label.

Data Source and Methodology

Nutrition values for #10 Tuna Fish, Rosemary Parmesan Bread, Giant are maintained in Nutrimetry from restaurant-published menu data and were last checked on Aug 9, 2026. Macro percentages use 4 calories per gram for protein and carbohydrates and 9 calories per gram for fat.

Read the data methodology

Ask AI about this item

Get personalized nutrition advice and meal ideas.

Is this good for muscle gain?Can I eat this while cutting?
Ask AI