Last updated: Aug 9, 2026
Jersey Mike's Subs

#10 Tuna Fish, Spinach Herb Wrap

Cold SubsPopular

Jersey Mike's Subs #10 Tuna Fish, Spinach Herb Wrap is fat-leaning, with about 66% of macro calories from fat. Each serving has 1,070 calories, 30.6g protein, 59.7g carbs, and 78.8g fat, making it better suited to carb-aware planning than low-carb goals.

1 Serving
Serving Size
1,070
Calories
Per serving
30.6 g
Protein
59.7 g
Carbs
78.8 g
Fat

Nutrition Facts

Amount per serving

Calories1,070 kcal
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 78.8 g101%
Saturated Fat 13.6 g68%
Trans Fat 0.9 g—
Cholesterol 51 mg17%
Sodium 1,381 mg60%
Total Carbohydrate 59.7 g22%
Dietary Fiber 4.6 g17%
Total Sugars 5.4 g—
Protein 30.6 g61%
Vitamin A—
Vitamin C—
Vitamin D—
Calcium—
Iron—
Potassium—
Caffeine—

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet.

Nutrition Breakdown

1,070
kcal
Protein30.6 g (11%)
Carbs59.7 g (22%)
Fat78.8 g (66%)
Estimated calorie contribution using 4 kcal/g for protein and carbohydrates and 9 kcal/g for fat.

Meal Planning Insights

Protein density2.9/10

11% of macro calories come from protein.

Satiety index10/10

Estimated from protein, fiber, calories, and fat balance.

Activity estimate268 min walk

About 107 minutes of running for these calories.

Key Nutrients

Protein 30.6 g61%
Fiber 4.6 g17%
Sodium 1,381 mg60%
Sugars 5.4 g—
Saturated Fat 13.6 g68%
How we calculate these values

Diet Compatibility

High protein2.9/10 protein density from 30.6g protein and 1,070 calories.No
Lower carb59.7g carbs per serving.No
Low fat78.8g total fat per serving.No
High sugar5.4g total sugars per serving.No
High sodium1,381mg sodium per serving.Yes
Vegetarian source flagNo vegetarian flag is published for this item.Not flagged

Similar Items in Cold Subs

View all

Compare with other items

Select up to 3 items to compare calories, protein, sodium, and macros.

Quick comparisons

#10 Tuna Fish, Spinach Herb Wrap has 600 more calories than #1 BLT, Bowl and 15.2g more protein. Compare

#10 Tuna Fish, Spinach Herb Wrap has 280 more calories than #1 BLT, Garlic Herb Wheat Wrap and 6.6g more protein. Compare

Compare with #1 BLT, Bowl

#10 Tuna Fish, Spinach Herb Wrap Compared With Nearby Items

Compared with #1 BLT, Garlic Herb Wheat Wrap, another Cold Subs item at Jersey Mike's Subs, #10 Tuna Fish, Spinach Herb Wrap has 280 more calories than it and 6.6g more protein than it. That makes this page useful for deciding between nearby menu choices, not just reading a raw nutrition label.

Data Source and Methodology

Nutrition values for #10 Tuna Fish, Spinach Herb Wrap are maintained in Nutrimetry from restaurant-published menu data and were last checked on Aug 9, 2026. Macro percentages use 4 calories per gram for protein and carbohydrates and 9 calories per gram for fat.

Read the data methodology

Ask AI about this item

Get personalized nutrition advice and meal ideas.

Is this good for muscle gain?Can I eat this while cutting?
Ask AI