Last updated: Aug 9, 2026
Jersey Mike's Subs

#10 Tuna Fish, White Bread, Giant

Cold SubsPopular

Jersey Mike's Subs #10 Tuna Fish, White Bread, Giant is fat-leaning, with about 65% of macro calories from fat. Each serving has 1,940 calories, 58.4g protein, 113.9g carbs, and 140.6g fat, making it better suited to carb-aware planning than low-carb goals.

1 Serving
Serving Size
1,940
Calories
Per serving
58.4 g
Protein
113.9 g
Carbs
140.6 g
Fat

Nutrition Facts

Amount per serving

Calories1,940 kcal
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 140.6 g180%
Saturated Fat 20.7 g104%
Trans Fat 1.6 g—
Cholesterol 92 mg31%
Sodium 2,352 mg102%
Total Carbohydrate 113.9 g41%
Dietary Fiber 8.6 g31%
Total Sugars 12.2 g—
Protein 58.4 g117%
Vitamin A—
Vitamin C—
Vitamin D—
Calcium—
Iron—
Potassium—
Caffeine—

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet.

Nutrition Breakdown

1,940
kcal
Protein58.4 g (12%)
Carbs113.9 g (23%)
Fat140.6 g (65%)
Estimated calorie contribution using 4 kcal/g for protein and carbohydrates and 9 kcal/g for fat.

Meal Planning Insights

Protein density3/10

12% of macro calories come from protein.

Satiety index10/10

Estimated from protein, fiber, calories, and fat balance.

Activity estimate485 min walk

About 194 minutes of running for these calories.

Key Nutrients

Protein 58.4 g117%
Fiber 8.6 g31%
Sodium 2,352 mg102%
Sugars 12.2 g—
Saturated Fat 20.7 g104%
How we calculate these values

Diet Compatibility

High protein3/10 protein density from 58.4g protein and 1,940 calories.No
Lower carb113.9g carbs per serving.No
Low fat140.6g total fat per serving.No
High sugar12.2g total sugars per serving.No
High sodium2,352mg sodium per serving.Yes
Vegetarian source flagNo vegetarian flag is published for this item.Not flagged

Similar Items in Cold Subs

View all

Compare with other items

Select up to 3 items to compare calories, protein, sodium, and macros.

Quick comparisons

#10 Tuna Fish, White Bread, Giant has 1470 more calories than #1 BLT, Bowl and 42.9g more protein. Compare

#10 Tuna Fish, White Bread, Giant has 1150 more calories than #1 BLT, Garlic Herb Wheat Wrap and 34.3g more protein. Compare

Compare with #1 BLT, Bowl

#10 Tuna Fish, White Bread, Giant Compared With Nearby Items

Compared with #1 BLT, Rosemary Parmesan Bread, Giant, another Cold Subs item at Jersey Mike's Subs, #10 Tuna Fish, White Bread, Giant has 420 more calories than it and 4.3g more protein than it. That makes this page useful for deciding between nearby menu choices, not just reading a raw nutrition label.

Data Source and Methodology

Nutrition values for #10 Tuna Fish, White Bread, Giant are maintained in Nutrimetry from restaurant-published menu data and were last checked on Aug 9, 2026. Macro percentages use 4 calories per gram for protein and carbohydrates and 9 calories per gram for fat.

Read the data methodology

Ask AI about this item

Get personalized nutrition advice and meal ideas.

Is this good for muscle gain?Can I eat this while cutting?
Ask AI