Last updated: Aug 9, 2026
Jersey Mike's Subs

#13 The Original Italian, Gluten Free Bread, Giant

Cold SubsPopular

Jersey Mike's Subs #13 The Original Italian, Gluten Free Bread, Giant is fat-leaning, with about 59% of macro calories from fat. Each serving has 1,670 calories, 72.8g protein, 100.8g carbs, and 112.3g fat, making it better suited to carb-aware planning than low-carb goals.

1 Serving
Serving Size
1,670
Calories
Per serving
72.8 g
Protein
100.8 g
Carbs
112.3 g
Fat

Nutrition Facts

Amount per serving

Calories1,670 kcal
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 112.3 g144%
Saturated Fat 27.9 g139%
Trans Fat 1.2 g—
Cholesterol 161 mg54%
Sodium 4,181 mg182%
Total Carbohydrate 100.8 g37%
Dietary Fiber 7.9 g28%
Total Sugars 22.1 g—
Protein 72.8 g146%
Vitamin A—
Vitamin C—
Vitamin D—
Calcium—
Iron—
Potassium—
Caffeine—

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet.

Nutrition Breakdown

1,670
kcal
Protein72.8 g (17%)
Carbs100.8 g (24%)
Fat112.3 g (59%)
Estimated calorie contribution using 4 kcal/g for protein and carbohydrates and 9 kcal/g for fat.

Meal Planning Insights

Protein density4.4/10

17% of macro calories come from protein.

Satiety index10/10

Estimated from protein, fiber, calories, and fat balance.

Activity estimate418 min walk

About 167 minutes of running for these calories.

Key Nutrients

Protein 72.8 g146%
Fiber 7.9 g28%
Sodium 4,181 mg182%
Sugars 22.1 g—
Saturated Fat 27.9 g139%
How we calculate these values

Diet Compatibility

High protein4.4/10 protein density from 72.8g protein and 1,670 calories.No
Lower carb100.8g carbs per serving.No
Low fat112.3g total fat per serving.No
High sugar22.1g total sugars per serving.Yes
High sodium4,181mg sodium per serving.Yes
Vegetarian source flagNo vegetarian flag is published for this item.Not flagged

Similar Items in Cold Subs

View all

Compare with other items

Select up to 3 items to compare calories, protein, sodium, and macros.

Quick comparisons

#13 The Original Italian, Gluten Free Bread, Giant has 1200 more calories than #1 BLT, Bowl and 57.3g more protein. Compare

#13 The Original Italian, Gluten Free Bread, Giant has 880 more calories than #1 BLT, Garlic Herb Wheat Wrap and 48.7g more protein. Compare

Compare with #1 BLT, Bowl

#13 The Original Italian, Gluten Free Bread, Giant Compared With Nearby Items

Compared with #1 BLT, Rosemary Parmesan Bread, Giant, another Cold Subs item at Jersey Mike's Subs, #13 The Original Italian, Gluten Free Bread, Giant has 150 more calories than it and 18.6g more protein than it. That makes this page useful for deciding between nearby menu choices, not just reading a raw nutrition label.

Data Source and Methodology

Nutrition values for #13 The Original Italian, Gluten Free Bread, Giant are maintained in Nutrimetry from restaurant-published menu data and were last checked on Aug 9, 2026. Macro percentages use 4 calories per gram for protein and carbohydrates and 9 calories per gram for fat.

Read the data methodology

Ask AI about this item

Get personalized nutrition advice and meal ideas.

Is this good for muscle gain?Can I eat this while cutting?
Ask AI