Last updated: Aug 9, 2026
Jersey Mike's Subs

#13 The Original Italian, Seeded Italian Bread, Giant

Cold SubsPopular

Jersey Mike's Subs #13 The Original Italian, Seeded Italian Bread, Giant is fat-leaning, with about 54% of macro calories from fat. Each serving has 1,740 calories, 80.6g protein, 120.8g carbs, and 104.8g fat, making it better suited to carb-aware planning than low-carb goals.

1 Serving
Serving Size
1,740
Calories
Per serving
80.6 g
Protein
120.8 g
Carbs
104.8 g
Fat

Nutrition Facts

Amount per serving

Calories1,740 kcal
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 104.8 g134%
Saturated Fat 27.6 g138%
Trans Fat 1.2 g—
Cholesterol 161 mg54%
Sodium 4,471 mg194%
Total Carbohydrate 120.8 g44%
Dietary Fiber 8 g29%
Total Sugars 18.1 g—
Protein 80.6 g161%
Vitamin A—
Vitamin C—
Vitamin D—
Calcium—
Iron—
Potassium—
Caffeine—

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet.

Nutrition Breakdown

1,740
kcal
Protein80.6 g (18%)
Carbs120.8 g (28%)
Fat104.8 g (54%)
Estimated calorie contribution using 4 kcal/g for protein and carbohydrates and 9 kcal/g for fat.

Meal Planning Insights

Protein density4.6/10

18% of macro calories come from protein.

Satiety index10/10

Estimated from protein, fiber, calories, and fat balance.

Activity estimate435 min walk

About 174 minutes of running for these calories.

Key Nutrients

Protein 80.6 g161%
Fiber 8 g29%
Sodium 4,471 mg194%
Sugars 18.1 g—
Saturated Fat 27.6 g138%
How we calculate these values

Diet Compatibility

High protein4.6/10 protein density from 80.6g protein and 1,740 calories.No
Lower carb120.8g carbs per serving.No
Low fat104.8g total fat per serving.No
High sugar18.1g total sugars per serving.No
High sodium4,471mg sodium per serving.Yes
Vegetarian source flagNo vegetarian flag is published for this item.Not flagged

Similar Items in Cold Subs

View all

Compare with other items

Select up to 3 items to compare calories, protein, sodium, and macros.

Quick comparisons

#13 The Original Italian, Seeded Italian Bread, Giant has 1270 more calories than #1 BLT, Bowl and 65.1g more protein. Compare

#13 The Original Italian, Seeded Italian Bread, Giant has 950 more calories than #1 BLT, Garlic Herb Wheat Wrap and 56.5g more protein. Compare

Compare with #1 BLT, Bowl

#13 The Original Italian, Seeded Italian Bread, Giant Compared With Nearby Items

Compared with #1 BLT, Rosemary Parmesan Bread, Giant, another Cold Subs item at Jersey Mike's Subs, #13 The Original Italian, Seeded Italian Bread, Giant has 220 more calories than it and 26.5g more protein than it. That makes this page useful for deciding between nearby menu choices, not just reading a raw nutrition label.

Data Source and Methodology

Nutrition values for #13 The Original Italian, Seeded Italian Bread, Giant are maintained in Nutrimetry from restaurant-published menu data and were last checked on Aug 9, 2026. Macro percentages use 4 calories per gram for protein and carbohydrates and 9 calories per gram for fat.

Read the data methodology

Ask AI about this item

Get personalized nutrition advice and meal ideas.

Is this good for muscle gain?Can I eat this while cutting?
Ask AI