Last updated: Aug 9, 2026
Jersey Mike's Subs

#14 The Veggie, Seeded Italian Bread, Giant

Cold SubsPopular

Jersey Mike's Subs #14 The Veggie, Seeded Italian Bread, Giant is fat-leaning, with about 58% of macro calories from fat. Each serving has 1,800 calories, 75.6g protein, 117.5g carbs, and 117.2g fat, making it better suited to carb-aware planning than low-carb goals.

1 Serving
Serving Size
1,800
Calories
Per serving
75.6 g
Protein
117.5 g
Carbs
117.2 g
Fat

Nutrition Facts

Amount per serving

Calories1,800 kcal
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 117.2 g150%
Saturated Fat 42.1 g211%
Trans Fat 1.8 g—
Cholesterol 160 mg53%
Sodium 2,483 mg108%
Total Carbohydrate 117.5 g43%
Dietary Fiber 8.5 g30%
Total Sugars 11.1 g—
Protein 75.6 g151%
Vitamin A—
Vitamin C—
Vitamin D—
Calcium—
Iron—
Potassium—
Caffeine—

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet.

Nutrition Breakdown

1,800
kcal
Protein75.6 g (17%)
Carbs117.5 g (26%)
Fat117.2 g (58%)
Estimated calorie contribution using 4 kcal/g for protein and carbohydrates and 9 kcal/g for fat.

Meal Planning Insights

Protein density4.2/10

17% of macro calories come from protein.

Satiety index10/10

Estimated from protein, fiber, calories, and fat balance.

Activity estimate450 min walk

About 180 minutes of running for these calories.

Key Nutrients

Protein 75.6 g151%
Fiber 8.5 g30%
Sodium 2,483 mg108%
Sugars 11.1 g—
Saturated Fat 42.1 g211%
How we calculate these values

Diet Compatibility

High protein4.2/10 protein density from 75.6g protein and 1,800 calories.No
Lower carb117.5g carbs per serving.No
Low fat117.2g total fat per serving.No
High sugar11.1g total sugars per serving.No
High sodium2,483mg sodium per serving.Yes
Vegetarian source flagNo vegetarian flag is published for this item.Not flagged

Similar Items in Cold Subs

View all

Compare with other items

Select up to 3 items to compare calories, protein, sodium, and macros.

Quick comparisons

#14 The Veggie, Seeded Italian Bread, Giant has 1330 more calories than #1 BLT, Bowl and 60.1g more protein. Compare

#14 The Veggie, Seeded Italian Bread, Giant has 1010 more calories than #1 BLT, Garlic Herb Wheat Wrap and 51.5g more protein. Compare

Compare with #1 BLT, Bowl

#14 The Veggie, Seeded Italian Bread, Giant Compared With Nearby Items

Compared with #1 BLT, Rosemary Parmesan Bread, Giant, another Cold Subs item at Jersey Mike's Subs, #14 The Veggie, Seeded Italian Bread, Giant has 280 more calories than it and 21.4g more protein than it. That makes this page useful for deciding between nearby menu choices, not just reading a raw nutrition label.

Data Source and Methodology

Nutrition values for #14 The Veggie, Seeded Italian Bread, Giant are maintained in Nutrimetry from restaurant-published menu data and were last checked on Aug 9, 2026. Macro percentages use 4 calories per gram for protein and carbohydrates and 9 calories per gram for fat.

Read the data methodology

Ask AI about this item

Get personalized nutrition advice and meal ideas.

Is this good for muscle gain?Can I eat this while cutting?
Ask AI