Last updated: Aug 9, 2026
Jersey Mike's Subs

#2 Jersey Shore's Favorite, White Bread, Giant

Cold SubsPopular

Jersey Mike's Subs #2 Jersey Shore's Favorite, White Bread, Giant is fat-leaning, with about 51% of macro calories from fat. Each serving has 1,470 calories, 64.9g protein, 116.1g carbs, and 83.3g fat, making it better suited to carb-aware planning than low-carb goals.

1 Serving
Serving Size
1,470
Calories
Per serving
64.9 g
Protein
116.1 g
Carbs
83.3 g
Fat

Nutrition Facts

Amount per serving

Calories1,470 kcal
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 83.3 g107%
Saturated Fat 20.5 g102%
Trans Fat 1.2 g—
Cholesterol 108 mg36%
Sodium 3,341 mg145%
Total Carbohydrate 116.1 g42%
Dietary Fiber 7.9 g28%
Total Sugars 14.3 g—
Protein 64.9 g130%
Vitamin A—
Vitamin C—
Vitamin D—
Calcium—
Iron—
Potassium—
Caffeine—

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet.

Nutrition Breakdown

1,470
kcal
Protein64.9 g (18%)
Carbs116.1 g (32%)
Fat83.3 g (51%)
Estimated calorie contribution using 4 kcal/g for protein and carbohydrates and 9 kcal/g for fat.

Meal Planning Insights

Protein density4.4/10

18% of macro calories come from protein.

Satiety index10/10

Estimated from protein, fiber, calories, and fat balance.

Activity estimate368 min walk

About 147 minutes of running for these calories.

Key Nutrients

Protein 64.9 g130%
Fiber 7.9 g28%
Sodium 3,341 mg145%
Sugars 14.3 g—
Saturated Fat 20.5 g102%
How we calculate these values

Diet Compatibility

High protein4.4/10 protein density from 64.9g protein and 1,470 calories.No
Lower carb116.1g carbs per serving.No
Low fat83.3g total fat per serving.No
High sugar14.3g total sugars per serving.No
High sodium3,341mg sodium per serving.Yes
Vegetarian source flagNo vegetarian flag is published for this item.Not flagged

Similar Items in Cold Subs

View all

Compare with other items

Select up to 3 items to compare calories, protein, sodium, and macros.

Quick comparisons

#2 Jersey Shore's Favorite, White Bread, Giant has 1000 more calories than #1 BLT, Bowl and 49.4g more protein. Compare

#2 Jersey Shore's Favorite, White Bread, Giant has 680 more calories than #1 BLT, Garlic Herb Wheat Wrap and 40.8g more protein. Compare

Compare with #1 BLT, Bowl

#2 Jersey Shore's Favorite, White Bread, Giant Compared With Nearby Items

Compared with #1 BLT, Seeded Italian Bread, Giant, another Cold Subs item at Jersey Mike's Subs, #2 Jersey Shore's Favorite, White Bread, Giant has the same calories as it and 14.3g more protein than it. That makes this page useful for deciding between nearby menu choices, not just reading a raw nutrition label.

Data Source and Methodology

Nutrition values for #2 Jersey Shore's Favorite, White Bread, Giant are maintained in Nutrimetry from restaurant-published menu data and were last checked on Aug 9, 2026. Macro percentages use 4 calories per gram for protein and carbohydrates and 9 calories per gram for fat.

Read the data methodology

Ask AI about this item

Get personalized nutrition advice and meal ideas.

Is this good for muscle gain?Can I eat this while cutting?
Ask AI