Last updated: Aug 9, 2026
Jersey Mike's Subs

#7 Turkey and Provolone, Rosemary Parmesan Bread, Giant

Cold SubsPopular

Jersey Mike's Subs #7 Turkey and Provolone, Rosemary Parmesan Bread, Giant is fat-leaning, with about 49% of macro calories from fat. Each serving has 1,520 calories, 80.3g protein, 114.3g carbs, and 82.9g fat, making it better suited to carb-aware planning than low-carb goals.

1 Serving
Serving Size
1,520
Calories
Per serving
80.3 g
Protein
114.3 g
Carbs
82.9 g
Fat

Nutrition Facts

Amount per serving

Calories1,520 kcal
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 82.9 g106%
Saturated Fat 20.8 g104%
Trans Fat 1.2 g—
Cholesterol 136 mg45%
Sodium 3,485 mg152%
Total Carbohydrate 114.3 g42%
Dietary Fiber 8.7 g31%
Total Sugars 11.2 g—
Protein 80.3 g161%
Vitamin A—
Vitamin C—
Vitamin D—
Calcium—
Iron—
Potassium—
Caffeine—

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet.

Nutrition Breakdown

1,520
kcal
Protein80.3 g (21%)
Carbs114.3 g (30%)
Fat82.9 g (49%)
Estimated calorie contribution using 4 kcal/g for protein and carbohydrates and 9 kcal/g for fat.

Meal Planning Insights

Protein density5.3/10

21% of macro calories come from protein.

Satiety index10/10

Estimated from protein, fiber, calories, and fat balance.

Activity estimate380 min walk

About 152 minutes of running for these calories.

Key Nutrients

Protein 80.3 g161%
Fiber 8.7 g31%
Sodium 3,485 mg152%
Sugars 11.2 g—
Saturated Fat 20.8 g104%
How we calculate these values

Diet Compatibility

High protein5.3/10 protein density from 80.3g protein and 1,520 calories.Yes
Lower carb114.3g carbs per serving.No
Low fat82.9g total fat per serving.No
High sugar11.2g total sugars per serving.No
High sodium3,485mg sodium per serving.Yes
Vegetarian source flagNo vegetarian flag is published for this item.Not flagged

Similar Items in Cold Subs

View all

Compare with other items

Select up to 3 items to compare calories, protein, sodium, and macros.

Quick comparisons

#7 Turkey and Provolone, Rosemary Parmesan Bread, Giant has 1050 more calories than #1 BLT, Bowl and 64.8g more protein. Compare

#7 Turkey and Provolone, Rosemary Parmesan Bread, Giant has 730 more calories than #1 BLT, Garlic Herb Wheat Wrap and 56.2g more protein. Compare

Compare with #1 BLT, Bowl

#7 Turkey and Provolone, Rosemary Parmesan Bread, Giant Compared With Nearby Items

Compared with #1 BLT, Rosemary Parmesan Bread, Giant, another Cold Subs item at Jersey Mike's Subs, #7 Turkey and Provolone, Rosemary Parmesan Bread, Giant has the same calories as it and 26.1g more protein than it. That makes this page useful for deciding between nearby menu choices, not just reading a raw nutrition label.

Data Source and Methodology

Nutrition values for #7 Turkey and Provolone, Rosemary Parmesan Bread, Giant are maintained in Nutrimetry from restaurant-published menu data and were last checked on Aug 9, 2026. Macro percentages use 4 calories per gram for protein and carbohydrates and 9 calories per gram for fat.

Read the data methodology

Ask AI about this item

Get personalized nutrition advice and meal ideas.

Is this good for muscle gain?Can I eat this while cutting?
Ask AI