Last updated: Aug 9, 2026
Jersey Mike's Subs

#8 Club Sub, Garlic Herb Wheat Wrap

Cold SubsPopular

Jersey Mike's Subs #8 Club Sub, Garlic Herb Wheat Wrap is fat-leaning, with about 63% of macro calories from fat. Each serving has 1,140 calories, 43.4g protein, 61.7g carbs, and 81.1g fat, making it better suited to carb-aware planning than low-carb goals.

1 Serving
Serving Size
1,140
Calories
Per serving
43.4 g
Protein
61.7 g
Carbs
81.1 g
Fat

Nutrition Facts

Amount per serving

Calories1,140 kcal
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 81.1 g104%
Saturated Fat 19.3 g96%
Trans Fat 1.1 g—
Cholesterol 97 mg32%
Sodium 2,669 mg116%
Total Carbohydrate 61.7 g22%
Dietary Fiber 4.3 g15%
Total Sugars 6.4 g—
Protein 43.4 g87%
Vitamin A—
Vitamin C—
Vitamin D—
Calcium—
Iron—
Potassium—
Caffeine—

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet.

Nutrition Breakdown

1,140
kcal
Protein43.4 g (15%)
Carbs61.7 g (21%)
Fat81.1 g (63%)
Estimated calorie contribution using 4 kcal/g for protein and carbohydrates and 9 kcal/g for fat.

Meal Planning Insights

Protein density3.8/10

15% of macro calories come from protein.

Satiety index10/10

Estimated from protein, fiber, calories, and fat balance.

Activity estimate285 min walk

About 114 minutes of running for these calories.

Key Nutrients

Protein 43.4 g87%
Fiber 4.3 g15%
Sodium 2,669 mg116%
Sugars 6.4 g—
Saturated Fat 19.3 g96%
How we calculate these values

Diet Compatibility

High protein3.8/10 protein density from 43.4g protein and 1,140 calories.No
Lower carb61.7g carbs per serving.No
Low fat81.1g total fat per serving.No
High sugar6.4g total sugars per serving.No
High sodium2,669mg sodium per serving.Yes
Vegetarian source flagNo vegetarian flag is published for this item.Not flagged

Similar Items in Cold Subs

View all

Compare with other items

Select up to 3 items to compare calories, protein, sodium, and macros.

Quick comparisons

#8 Club Sub, Garlic Herb Wheat Wrap has 670 more calories than #1 BLT, Bowl and 27.9g more protein. Compare

#8 Club Sub, Garlic Herb Wheat Wrap has 350 more calories than #1 BLT, Garlic Herb Wheat Wrap and 19.3g more protein. Compare

Compare with #1 BLT, Bowl

#8 Club Sub, Garlic Herb Wheat Wrap Compared With Nearby Items

Compared with #1 BLT, Gluten Free Bread, Giant, another Cold Subs item at Jersey Mike's Subs, #8 Club Sub, Garlic Herb Wheat Wrap has 260 fewer calories than it and 0.7g more protein than it. That makes this page useful for deciding between nearby menu choices, not just reading a raw nutrition label.

Data Source and Methodology

Nutrition values for #8 Club Sub, Garlic Herb Wheat Wrap are maintained in Nutrimetry from restaurant-published menu data and were last checked on Aug 9, 2026. Macro percentages use 4 calories per gram for protein and carbohydrates and 9 calories per gram for fat.

Read the data methodology

Ask AI about this item

Get personalized nutrition advice and meal ideas.

Is this good for muscle gain?Can I eat this while cutting?
Ask AI