Last updated: Aug 9, 2026
La Madeleine

French Toast American Breakfast

Breakfast & Brunch Nouveau Breakfast & Two Eggs Any Style shown with scrambled eggs. American Breakfast, Breakfast Croissant Sandwich & Country French Breakfast shown with scrambled eggs & bacon. For other egg and meat choices, please see below. BYO Breakfast Sandwich shown with eggs only. For bread, cheese, meat and side choices, please see below.Popular

La Madeleine French Toast American Breakfast is fat-leaning, with about 46% of macro calories from fat. Each serving has 1,245 calories, 49.4g protein, 115.2g carbs, and 63.1g fat, making it better suited to carb-aware planning than low-carb goals.

1 Order (501.2g)
Serving Size
501.2 g
Serving Weight
1,245
Calories
Per serving
49.4 g
Protein
115.2 g
Carbs
63.1 g
Fat

Nutrition Facts

Amount per serving

Calories1,245 kcal
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 63.1 g81%
Saturated Fat 28.9 g144%
Trans Fat 0.1 g—
Cholesterol 677 mg226%
Sodium 1,785 mg78%
Total Carbohydrate 115.2 g42%
Dietary Fiber 2.3 g8%
Total Sugars 58.7 g—
Protein 49.4 g99%
Vitamin A—
Vitamin C—
Vitamin D—
Calcium—
Iron—
Potassium—
Caffeine—

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet.

Nutrition Breakdown

1,245
kcal
Protein49.4 g (16%)
Carbs115.2 g (38%)
Fat63.1 g (46%)
Estimated calorie contribution using 4 kcal/g for protein and carbohydrates and 9 kcal/g for fat.

Meal Planning Insights

Protein density4/10

16% of macro calories come from protein.

Satiety index10/10

Estimated from protein, fiber, calories, and fat balance.

Activity estimate311 min walk

About 124 minutes of running for these calories.

Key Nutrients

Protein 49.4 g99%
Fiber 2.3 g8%
Sodium 1,785 mg78%
Sugars 58.7 g—
Saturated Fat 28.9 g144%
How we calculate these values

Diet Compatibility

High protein4/10 protein density from 49.4g protein and 1,245 calories.No
Lower carb115.2g carbs per serving.No
Low fat63.1g total fat per serving.No
High sugar58.7g total sugars per serving.Yes
High sodium1,785mg sodium per serving.Yes
Vegetarian source flagNo vegetarian flag is published for this item.Not flagged

Ingredients

Classic French Toast: Brioche Bread: Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Wheat Gluten, Granulated Sugar, Butter, Yeast, Fully Refined Soybean Oil, Salt,…

Allergens

Contains

WheatMilkEggSoy

Similar Items in Breakfast & Brunch Nouveau Breakfast & Two Eggs Any Style shown with scrambled eggs. American Breakfast, Breakfast Croissant Sandwich & Country French Breakfast shown with scrambled eggs & bacon. For other egg and meat choices, please see below. BYO Breakfast Sandwich shown with eggs only. For bread, cheese, meat and side choices, please see below.

View all

Compare with other items

Select up to 3 items to compare calories, protein, sodium, and macros.

Quick comparisons

French Toast American Breakfast has 149 more calories than 4 Cheese Baked Pasta and 10.4g more protein. Compare

French Toast American Breakfast has 810 more calories than Almond Croissant and 41.4g more protein. Compare

Compare with 4 Cheese Baked Pasta

French Toast American Breakfast Compared With Nearby Items

Compared with Bacon Bon Bon Brioche, another Breakfast & Brunch Nouveau Breakfast & Two Eggs Any Style shown with scrambled eggs. American Breakfast, Breakfast Croissant Sandwich & Country French Breakfast shown with scrambled eggs & bacon. For other egg and meat choices, please see below. BYO Breakfast Sandwich shown with eggs only. For bread, cheese, meat and side choices, please see below. item at La Madeleine, French Toast American Breakfast has 192 more calories than it and 10.6g more protein than it. That makes this page useful for deciding between nearby menu choices, not just reading a raw nutrition label.

Data Source and Methodology

Nutrition values for French Toast American Breakfast are maintained in Nutrimetry from restaurant-published menu data and were last checked on Aug 9, 2026. Macro percentages use 4 calories per gram for protein and carbohydrates and 9 calories per gram for fat.

Read the data methodology

Ask AI about this item

Get personalized nutrition advice and meal ideas.

Is this good for muscle gain?Can I eat this while cutting?
Ask AI