Last updated: Aug 9, 2026
Silver Mine Subs

Caribou Sub, Large (11")

Cold Sub SandwichesPopular

Silver Mine Subs Caribou Sub, Large (11") is fat-leaning, with about 42% of macro calories from fat. Each serving has 1,034 calories, 58.2g protein, 92.3g carbs, and 48.3g fat, making it better suited to carb-aware planning than low-carb goals.

1 sandwich (497g)
Serving Size
497 g
Serving Weight
1,034
Calories
Per serving
58.2 g
Protein
92.3 g
Carbs
48.3 g
Fat

Nutrition Facts

Amount per serving

Calories1,034 kcal
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 48.3 g62%
Saturated Fat 16.6 g83%
Trans Fat 0 g—
Cholesterol 104 mg35%
Sodium 2,098 mg91%
Total Carbohydrate 92.3 g34%
Dietary Fiber 3.1 g11%
Total Sugars 2 g—
Protein 58.2 g116%
Vitamin A—
Vitamin C—
Vitamin D—
Calcium—
Iron—
Potassium—
Caffeine—

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet.

Nutrition Breakdown

1,034
kcal
Protein58.2 g (22%)
Carbs92.3 g (36%)
Fat48.3 g (42%)
Estimated calorie contribution using 4 kcal/g for protein and carbohydrates and 9 kcal/g for fat.

Meal Planning Insights

Protein density5.6/10

22% of macro calories come from protein.

Satiety index10/10

Estimated from protein, fiber, calories, and fat balance.

Activity estimate259 min walk

About 103 minutes of running for these calories.

Key Nutrients

Protein 58.2 g116%
Fiber 3.1 g11%
Sodium 2,098 mg91%
Sugars 2 g—
Saturated Fat 16.6 g83%
How we calculate these values

Diet Compatibility

High protein5.6/10 protein density from 58.2g protein and 1,034 calories.Yes
Lower carb92.3g carbs per serving.No
Low fat48.3g total fat per serving.No
High sugar2g total sugars per serving.No
High sodium2,098mg sodium per serving.Yes
Vegetarian source flagNo vegetarian flag is published for this item.Not flagged

Similar Items in Cold Sub Sandwiches

View all

Compare with other items

Select up to 3 items to compare calories, protein, sodium, and macros.

Quick comparisons

Caribou Sub, Large (11") has 934 more calories than Apple Juice and 58.2g more protein. Compare

Caribou Sub, Large (11") has 904 more calories than Baked Lays and 56.2g more protein. Compare

Compare with Apple Juice

Caribou Sub, Large (11") Compared With Nearby Items

Compared with Boomtown Sub, Large (11"), another Cold Sub Sandwiches item at Silver Mine Subs, Caribou Sub, Large (11") has 122 fewer calories than it and 0.4g less protein than it. That makes this page useful for deciding between nearby menu choices, not just reading a raw nutrition label.

Data Source and Methodology

Nutrition values for Caribou Sub, Large (11") are maintained in Nutrimetry from restaurant-published menu data and were last checked on Aug 9, 2026. Macro percentages use 4 calories per gram for protein and carbohydrates and 9 calories per gram for fat.

Read the data methodology

Ask AI about this item

Get personalized nutrition advice and meal ideas.

Is this good for muscle gain?Can I eat this while cutting?
Ask AI