Last updated: Aug 9, 2026
Silver Mine Subs

Comstock Sub, XLarge (16")

Cold Sub SandwichesPopular

Silver Mine Subs Comstock Sub, XLarge (16") has a relatively balanced macro split: 25% protein, 39% carbs, and 36% fat. Each serving has 1,388 calories, 85.2g protein, 132.5g carbs, and 54.9g fat, making it better suited to carb-aware planning than low-carb goals.

1 sandwich (741g)
Serving Size
741 g
Serving Weight
1,388
Calories
Per serving
85.2 g
Protein
132.5 g
Carbs
54.9 g
Fat

Nutrition Facts

Amount per serving

Calories1,388 kcal
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 54.9 g70%
Saturated Fat 18.2 g91%
Trans Fat 0 g—
Cholesterol 184 mg61%
Sodium 3,943 mg171%
Total Carbohydrate 132.5 g48%
Dietary Fiber 2.2 g8%
Total Sugars 2 g—
Protein 85.2 g170%
Vitamin A—
Vitamin C—
Vitamin D—
Calcium—
Iron—
Potassium—
Caffeine—

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet.

Nutrition Breakdown

1,388
kcal
Protein85.2 g (25%)
Carbs132.5 g (39%)
Fat54.9 g (36%)
Estimated calorie contribution using 4 kcal/g for protein and carbohydrates and 9 kcal/g for fat.

Meal Planning Insights

Protein density6.1/10

25% of macro calories come from protein.

Satiety index10/10

Estimated from protein, fiber, calories, and fat balance.

Activity estimate347 min walk

About 139 minutes of running for these calories.

Key Nutrients

Protein 85.2 g170%
Fiber 2.2 g8%
Sodium 3,943 mg171%
Sugars 2 g—
Saturated Fat 18.2 g91%
How we calculate these values

Diet Compatibility

High protein6.1/10 protein density from 85.2g protein and 1,388 calories.Yes
Lower carb132.5g carbs per serving.No
Low fat54.9g total fat per serving.No
High sugar2g total sugars per serving.No
High sodium3,943mg sodium per serving.Yes
Vegetarian source flagNo vegetarian flag is published for this item.Not flagged

Similar Items in Cold Sub Sandwiches

View all

Compare with other items

Select up to 3 items to compare calories, protein, sodium, and macros.

Quick comparisons

Comstock Sub, XLarge (16") has 1288 more calories than Apple Juice and 85.2g more protein. Compare

Comstock Sub, XLarge (16") has 1258 more calories than Baked Lays and 83.2g more protein. Compare

Compare with Apple Juice

Comstock Sub, XLarge (16") Compared With Nearby Items

Compared with Boomtown Sub, Large (11"), another Cold Sub Sandwiches item at Silver Mine Subs, Comstock Sub, XLarge (16") has 232 more calories than it and 26.6g more protein than it. That makes this page useful for deciding between nearby menu choices, not just reading a raw nutrition label.

Data Source and Methodology

Nutrition values for Comstock Sub, XLarge (16") are maintained in Nutrimetry from restaurant-published menu data and were last checked on Aug 9, 2026. Macro percentages use 4 calories per gram for protein and carbohydrates and 9 calories per gram for fat.

Read the data methodology

Ask AI about this item

Get personalized nutrition advice and meal ideas.

Is this good for muscle gain?Can I eat this while cutting?
Ask AI