Last updated: Aug 9, 2026
Silver Mine Subs

Silver City Sub, Large (11")

Cold Sub SandwichesPopular

Silver Mine Subs Silver City Sub, Large (11") is fat-leaning, with about 52% of macro calories from fat. Each serving has 1,289 calories, 60.6g protein, 93.4g carbs, and 74.7g fat, making it better suited to carb-aware planning than low-carb goals.

1 sandwich (552g)
Serving Size
552 g
Serving Weight
1,289
Calories
Per serving
60.6 g
Protein
93.4 g
Carbs
74.7 g
Fat

Nutrition Facts

Amount per serving

Calories1,289 kcal
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 74.7 g96%
Saturated Fat 24.3 g122%
Trans Fat 0 g—
Cholesterol 171 mg57%
Sodium 3,805 mg165%
Total Carbohydrate 93.4 g34%
Dietary Fiber 1.9 g7%
Total Sugars 3 g—
Protein 60.6 g121%
Vitamin A—
Vitamin C—
Vitamin D—
Calcium—
Iron—
Potassium—
Caffeine—

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet.

Nutrition Breakdown

1,289
kcal
Protein60.6 g (19%)
Carbs93.4 g (29%)
Fat74.7 g (52%)
Estimated calorie contribution using 4 kcal/g for protein and carbohydrates and 9 kcal/g for fat.

Meal Planning Insights

Protein density4.7/10

19% of macro calories come from protein.

Satiety index10/10

Estimated from protein, fiber, calories, and fat balance.

Activity estimate322 min walk

About 129 minutes of running for these calories.

Key Nutrients

Protein 60.6 g121%
Fiber 1.9 g7%
Sodium 3,805 mg165%
Sugars 3 g—
Saturated Fat 24.3 g122%
How we calculate these values

Diet Compatibility

High protein4.7/10 protein density from 60.6g protein and 1,289 calories.No
Lower carb93.4g carbs per serving.No
Low fat74.7g total fat per serving.No
High sugar3g total sugars per serving.No
High sodium3,805mg sodium per serving.Yes
Vegetarian source flagNo vegetarian flag is published for this item.Not flagged

Similar Items in Cold Sub Sandwiches

View all

Compare with other items

Select up to 3 items to compare calories, protein, sodium, and macros.

Quick comparisons

Silver City Sub, Large (11") has 1189 more calories than Apple Juice and 60.6g more protein. Compare

Silver City Sub, Large (11") has 1159 more calories than Baked Lays and 58.6g more protein. Compare

Compare with Apple Juice

Silver City Sub, Large (11") Compared With Nearby Items

Compared with Boomtown Sub, Large (11"), another Cold Sub Sandwiches item at Silver Mine Subs, Silver City Sub, Large (11") has 133 more calories than it and 2g more protein than it. That makes this page useful for deciding between nearby menu choices, not just reading a raw nutrition label.

Data Source and Methodology

Nutrition values for Silver City Sub, Large (11") are maintained in Nutrimetry from restaurant-published menu data and were last checked on Aug 9, 2026. Macro percentages use 4 calories per gram for protein and carbohydrates and 9 calories per gram for fat.

Read the data methodology

Ask AI about this item

Get personalized nutrition advice and meal ideas.

Is this good for muscle gain?Can I eat this while cutting?
Ask AI