Last updated: Aug 9, 2026
HoneyBaked Ham

Mac & Cheese Sauce

California OnlyPopular

HoneyBaked Ham Mac & Cheese Sauce is fat-leaning, with about 86% of macro calories from fat. Each serving has 1,166 calories, 27.4g protein, 11.2g carbs, and 107.4g fat, making it worth balancing with lower-fat items in the same meal.

330 g (330.1g)
Serving Size
330.1 g
Serving Weight
1,166
Calories
Per serving
27.4 g
Protein
11.2 g
Carbs
107.4 g
Fat

Nutrition Facts

Amount per serving

Calories1,166 kcal
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 107.4 g138%
Saturated Fat 57.9 g289%
Trans Fat 0.5 g—
Cholesterol 320 mg107%
Sodium 1,312 mg57%
Total Carbohydrate 11.2 g4%
Dietary Fiber 0 g0%
Total Sugars 2.8 g—
Protein 27.4 g55%
Vitamin A—
Vitamin C—
Vitamin D—
Calcium—
Iron—
Potassium—
Caffeine—

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet.

Nutrition Breakdown

1,166
kcal
Protein27.4 g (10%)
Carbs11.2 g (4%)
Fat107.4 g (86%)
Estimated calorie contribution using 4 kcal/g for protein and carbohydrates and 9 kcal/g for fat.

Meal Planning Insights

Protein density2.4/10

10% of macro calories come from protein.

Satiety index6.2/10

Estimated from protein, fiber, calories, and fat balance.

Activity estimate291 min walk

About 117 minutes of running for these calories.

Key Nutrients

Protein 27.4 g55%
Fiber 0 g0%
Sodium 1,312 mg57%
Sugars 2.8 g—
Saturated Fat 57.9 g289%
How we calculate these values

Diet Compatibility

High protein2.4/10 protein density from 27.4g protein and 1,166 calories.No
Lower carb11.2g carbs per serving.Yes
Low fat107.4g total fat per serving.No
High sugar2.8g total sugars per serving.No
High sodium1,312mg sodium per serving.Yes
Vegetarian source flagNo vegetarian flag is published for this item.Not flagged

Ingredients

Manu Cream - CA: HEAVY CREAM, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF: CARRAGEENAN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 80., Alfredo Sauce: Skim Milk, Water, Soybean Oil, Parmesan And Asiago Cheese Blend With Flavor (Parmesan And Asiago Cheeses [Cultured Milk, Salt,…

Allergens

Contains

MilkSoy

Similar Items in California Only

View all

Compare with other items

Select up to 3 items to compare calories, protein, sodium, and macros.

Quick comparisons

Mac & Cheese Sauce has 1026 more calories than 1/4 Cut French Fries California and 25.4g more protein. Compare

Mac & Cheese Sauce has 796 more calories than 12 oz Baked Potato Soup and 18.4g more protein. Compare

Compare with 1/4 Cut French Fries California

Mac & Cheese Sauce Compared With Nearby Items

Compared with 14 inch flour tortilla- Ca, another California Only item at HoneyBaked Ham, Mac & Cheese Sauce has 782 more calories than it and 18.4g more protein than it. That makes this page useful for deciding between nearby menu choices, not just reading a raw nutrition label.

Data Source and Methodology

Nutrition values for Mac & Cheese Sauce are maintained in Nutrimetry from restaurant-published menu data and were last checked on Aug 9, 2026. Macro percentages use 4 calories per gram for protein and carbohydrates and 9 calories per gram for fat.

Read the data methodology

Ask AI about this item

Get personalized nutrition advice and meal ideas.

Is this good for muscle gain?Can I eat this while cutting?
Ask AI