Last updated: Aug 9, 2026
Ike's Love & Sandwiches

11. Mozzarella's Big Cheese

Meat Sandwiches Nutrition information is provided for Meat Sandwiches made on Dutch Crunch Bread, and include the default cheese and regular Dirty Sauce. To see nutrition information for other bread, cheese and Dirty Sauce options, see sections below.Popular

Ike's Love & Sandwiches 11. Mozzarella's Big Cheese is fat-leaning, with about 56% of macro calories from fat. Each serving has 1,451 calories, 42.3g protein, 118.1g carbs, and 90.4g fat, making it better suited to carb-aware planning than low-carb goals.

1 Sandwich (497.5g)
Serving Size
497.5 g
Serving Weight
1,451
Calories
Per serving
42.3 g
Protein
118.1 g
Carbs
90.4 g
Fat

Nutrition Facts

Amount per serving

Calories1,451 kcal
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 90.4 g116%
Saturated Fat 18 g90%
Trans Fat 0 g—
Cholesterol 128 mg43%
Sodium 2,001 mg87%
Total Carbohydrate 118.1 g43%
Dietary Fiber 4 g14%
Total Sugars 29.2 g—
Protein 42.3 g85%
Vitamin A—
Vitamin C—
Vitamin D—
Calcium—
Iron—
Potassium—
Caffeine—

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet.

Nutrition Breakdown

1,451
kcal
Protein42.3 g (12%)
Carbs118.1 g (32%)
Fat90.4 g (56%)
Estimated calorie contribution using 4 kcal/g for protein and carbohydrates and 9 kcal/g for fat.

Meal Planning Insights

Protein density2.9/10

12% of macro calories come from protein.

Satiety index10/10

Estimated from protein, fiber, calories, and fat balance.

Activity estimate363 min walk

About 145 minutes of running for these calories.

Key Nutrients

Protein 42.3 g85%
Fiber 4 g14%
Sodium 2,001 mg87%
Sugars 29.2 g—
Saturated Fat 18 g90%
How we calculate these values

Diet Compatibility

High protein2.9/10 protein density from 42.3g protein and 1,451 calories.No
Lower carb118.1g carbs per serving.No
Low fat90.4g total fat per serving.No
High sugar29.2g total sugars per serving.Yes
High sodium2,001mg sodium per serving.Yes
Vegetarian source flagNo vegetarian flag is published for this item.Not flagged

Ingredients

Dutch Crunch Bread: Wheat Flour Enriched (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, malted barley flour), Water, Long Grain Rice Flour, Sugar, Canola Oil RBD, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Contains 2% or less of: Calcium…

Allergens

Contains

WheatMilkEggSoy

Similar Items in Meat Sandwiches Nutrition information is provided for Meat Sandwiches made on Dutch Crunch Bread, and include the default cheese and regular Dirty Sauce. To see nutrition information for other bread, cheese and Dirty Sauce options, see sections below.

View all

Compare with other items

Select up to 3 items to compare calories, protein, sodium, and macros.

Quick comparisons

11. Mozzarella's Big Cheese has 20 fewer calories than #LinkUpWithLynette and 3.1g less protein. Compare

11. Mozzarella's Big Cheese has 42 fewer calories than 0.5 Spiffy Tiffy and 3.7g less protein. Compare

Compare with #LinkUpWithLynette

11. Mozzarella's Big Cheese Compared With Nearby Items

Compared with #LinkUpWithLynette, another Meat Sandwiches Nutrition information is provided for Meat Sandwiches made on Dutch Crunch Bread, and include the default cheese and regular Dirty Sauce. To see nutrition information for other bread, cheese and Dirty Sauce options, see sections below. item at Ike's Love & Sandwiches, 11. Mozzarella's Big Cheese has 20 fewer calories than it and 3.1g less protein than it. That makes this page useful for deciding between nearby menu choices, not just reading a raw nutrition label.

Data Source and Methodology

Nutrition values for 11. Mozzarella's Big Cheese are maintained in Nutrimetry from restaurant-published menu data and were last checked on Aug 9, 2026. Macro percentages use 4 calories per gram for protein and carbohydrates and 9 calories per gram for fat.

Read the data methodology

Ask AI about this item

Get personalized nutrition advice and meal ideas.

Is this good for muscle gain?Can I eat this while cutting?
Ask AI